Classes League

CLASSES CHAMPION LEAGUE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020

GROUP A

DATEMATCHWINNER
TUESDAY 5-11NEVADA VS. COLUMBIA 2/ 2
THURSDAY 7-11 NEVADA VS. NEBRASKApostponed
MONDAY 25-11 NEVADA VS. CHICAGO 0 / 3
THURSDAY 28-11 NEBRASKA VS. COLUMBIA postponed
TUESDAY 3-12 NEVADA VS. MINISOUTA postponed
SUNDAY 8-12 COLUMBIA VS. MINISOUTA postponed
WEDNESDAY 11-12 CHICAGO VS. COLUMBIA 3 / 0
SUNDAY 15-12 CHICAGO VS. NEBRASKA postponed
TUESDAY 17-12 MINISOUTA VS. CHICAGO 3 / 0
THURSDAY 19-12NEBRASKA VS. MINISOUTApostponed

GROUP B

DATEMATCHWINNER
WEDNESDAY 6-11NEW MEXICO VS. MONTANA0 / 2
THURSDAY 14-11MISSOURI VS. TEACHERS0 / 1
TUESDAY 26-11NEW YORK VS. NEW MEXICO2 / 1
SUNDAY 1-12TEACHERS VS. MONTANA2 / 0
WEDNESDAY 4-12NEW MEXICO VS. MISSOURIpostponed
MONDAY 9-12NEW YORK VS. MONTANA0 / 0
THURSDAY 12-12NEW MEXICO VS. TEACHERSpostponed
MONDAY 16-12NEW YORK VS. TEACHERSpostponed
WEDNESDAY 18-12MISSOURI VS. MONTANA1 / 0
SUNDAY 3-11NEW YORK VS. MISSOURI 1/ 1

The Volley Ball Classes League – American Division for academic year 2014-2015

S Class Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner
1 Class 9A 21/12/2014 Class 9A 30/12/2014 Class 10A 4/01/2015 Class 11B 5/01/2015 Class 12A
2 Class 9B
3 Class 10A 22/12/2014 Class 10A
4 Class 11D
5 Class 11B   Class 11B 28/12/2014 Class 11B
6 Standby
7 Class 12C   Class 12C
8 Standby
9 Class 12A 23/12/2014 Class 12A 31/12/2014 Class 12A 4/01/2015 Class 12A
10 Class 10C
11 Class 12B 24/12/2014 Class 12B
12 Class 11C
13 Class 11A   Class 11A 29/12/2014 Class 11A
14 Standby
15 Class 10B   Class 10B
16 Standby

The Table Tennis Students- Teachers League – American Division

for academic year 2014-2015

S Name Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner
1 Ahmed Wael 30/11/2014 George Awad 02/12/2014 George Awad 03/12/2014 George Awad 03/12/2014 Wael Abdelmalak
2 George Awad
3 Medhat Mohamed 30/11/2014 Medhat Mohamed
4 Mohamed Farouk
5 George Amagad 30/11/2014 George Amagad 02/12/2014 George Amagad
6 Mohamed Emad
7 Mark Adel 30/11/2014 Mark Adel
8 Amir Ashraf
9 Youssef Ayman 01/12/2014 Mohamed Rageh 02/12/2014 Mohamed Rageh 03/12/2014 Wael Abdelmalak
10 Mohamed Rageh
11 Mohamed Elgohary 01/12/2014 Daniel Malak
12 Daniel Malak
13 Youssef Ashraf 01/12/2014 Bishoy 02/12/2014 Wael AbdelMalak
14 Bishoy
15 Sandra 01/12/2014 Wael Abdelmalak
16 Wael Abdelmalak

Billiard League – American Division

for academic year 2014-2015

S Name Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner Date of Match Winner
1 Medhat Mohamed 14/12/2014 Medhat Mohamed 16/12/2014 Medhat Mohamed 17/12/2014 Shawki Shafik
2 Ramzy Maged
3 Farouk Ayman 14/12/2014 Farouk Ayman
4 Standby
5 Jonathan Gad 15/12/2014 Ziad Ehab 16/12/2014 Shawki Shafik
6 Ziad Ehab
7 George Amgad 15/12/2014 Shawki Shafik
8 Shawki Shafik

Football League From 19/10/2014 to 6/11/2014 – American Division

for academic year 2014-2015

S First Group S Second Group
1 George Awad Team 1 Nassouf Team
2 George Amgad Team 2 Ramzy Team
3 Mark Essam Team 3 Mezo Team
4 Omar Emad Team 4 Hand Team
S Name of Team Date of Match Winner Quarter Final
1 George Awad 20/10/2014 George Awad Mark Essam
2 George Amagad
3 Mark Essam 22/10/2014 Mark Essam
4 Omar Emad
5 George Awad 23/10/2014 George Awad
6 Omar Emad
7 Mark Essam 26/10/2014 Mark Adel George Awad
8 George Amgad
9 George Awad 29/10/2014 Mohamed Rageh
10 Mark Essam
11 Omar Emad 2/11/2014 Daniel Malak
12 George Amgad
S Name of Team Date of Match Winner Quarter Final
1 Nassouf 4/11/2014 Nassouf Nassouf
2 Ramzy
3 Mezo 6/11/2014 Mezo
4 Hand
5 Nassouf 9/11/2014 Nassouf
6 Mezo
7 Hand 10/11/2014 Hand Hand
8 Ramzy
9 Nassouf 11/11/2014 Hand
10 Hand
11 Ramzy 12/11/2014 Mezo
12 Mezo
S Name of Team Date of Match Semi Final Date of Match Winner Team
1 Mark Essam 13/11/2014 Mark Essam 19/11/2014 George Awad
2 Hand
3 George Awad 16/11/2014 George Awad
4 Nassouf