Teacher Hours


English


Name GRADE DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
GEHAN MEDHAT COORDINATOR WED 12:00- 01:00
NEVINE SAMUEL 4 LAVANDER & COORDINATOR FOR GR 1,2&3 TUE 11:00 – 12:00
Nada Ismail 7 EINSTEIN, 5 BACH & COORDINATOR GR 4,5&6 TUE 08:00– 9:00
Sally Gad 6 VAN GOGH & TOEIC 3,4,5 &6 MON 12:30- 01:30
CAROL MAHER 2 SHRIMP TUE 12:00-01:00
NORHAN NEGM 2 WHALE TUE 12:00- 01:00
MARY NASSIF 3 SUNFLOWER & 2 ROSE THU 10:30- 11:30
AZZA BAGHDADI 2 Virginia – ENG & SOCIAL TUE 11:00 -12:00
BASSMAH YASSER 3 IRIS & 4 GARDENIA  THU 10:30- 11:30
AYA SALAH5 BEETHOVEN & 5 VERDI THU 12:20 – 01:20
MOHAMED AHMED 6 WANLY, 6 PICASSO & 7 TOEIC TUE 10:00 – 11:00
Mona Awad 7 ALKINDI & 7 IBN SINA SUN 10:50 – 11:50


Maths


Name GRADE DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
Riham Belal COORDINATOR 5 6 7 MON  08:45– 09:45
Eman Hamdy 7 EINESTEIN & 7 ALKINDI  + COORDINATOR 1 2 3 4 SUN 11:00 – 12:00
Hana Badr 6 PICASSO , 6 WANLY & 7 IBN SINA TUE 09:00– 10:00
Nadine Said GR 3 THU 11:20-12:20
Inas Yousry 5 VERDI , 5 BACH & 6 VAN GOGH THU 12:00 – 01:00
Heba Nazih


Mary Nabil


MARTINA MAGDY


4 GARDENIA , 4 LAVANDER & 5 BEETHOVEN


1 DOLPHIN & GR 2


1 OCTOPUS


 WED 09:00 10:00


SUN 11:00 – 12:00


MONDAY 11:00-12:00


Science


Name GRADE DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
DOAA HUSSIEN COORDINATOR THU  10:00-11:00
ALIYA RAGAB 5 BEETHOVEN , 6 WANLY & 6 VAN GOGH SUN    8:30-9:30
NOURHAN KHALED GR3 & 4 LAVANDER TUE 10:00-11:00
SHERIHAN ELSHAMY 5 BACH , 5 VERDI & 4 GARDENIA TUE 10:00-11:00
NOUR HAMED GR 1 & GR 2 TUE 10:00-11:00
WALID ABDELMENEM




GR7 & 6 PICASSO




MON 10:00-11:00



Arabic Social Studies


Name Grade DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
1. Germin A.Malak 5-6-7 SUN 11:00-12:00


ENGLISH SOCIAL STUDIES


Name GRADE DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
 1. Seza Hendawee COORDINATOR

1,2,3,4,5,6 & 7

+ GR3 IRIS

WED 08:00 – 09:00
2. SALSABEEL ALLA GR 1,2 & 4 MON 09:00– 10:00
3. NAHLA ELKOBROSSY 3 SUNFLOWER & 5 ROSE MONDAY 12:00-01:00


ARABIC


Name Grade DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
1. MOHAMED FAWZY COORDINATOR TUE 11:45-12:15
2. NADIA RASHED GR 2,3 IRIS, & GR4 (ARABIC & RELIGION) TUE 08:00-09:00
3. ALAA KHAIRY GR 5,6 & 7 (RELIGION) MON 11:20 – 12:20
4. SHAIMAA HASSAN5. SARA MOHAMED

5. MIRNA MILAD

GR 1& GR 3 (ARABIC AND RELIGION)GR 5 & GR 7

GR 1,2,3,4,5,6 & 7

THU 12:30 – 01:30MON 10:00 – 11:00

TUE 10:00-11:00


French


Name GRADE DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
 RANIM ELMEKABATY COORDINATOR THU 10:00 – 11:00
2. INGY IBRAHIM GR 4 & 7 MON 11:00 – 12:00
3.MARWA MAHMOUD GR 5 TUE  09:15-10:15
4. MAY/JOMANA GR 1,2 & 3 TUE 11:20-12:20


Computer


Name Grade DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
HEBA NABILNIHAL MOHAMED


PASSANT ALAA ELDEEN

COORDINATORGR 1,2,3,4,5 & 6


GR 7

SUNDAY 10:45- 11:45
THU 10:00-11:00

THU 10:00-11:00



P.E


Name GRADE DAY & TIME AVAILABLE
 Safaa Ibrahim  1-2-3-4-5-6-7


Parents Teachers hours for KG Department

Teachers ClassSubjectDate
Ms.Safaa , AmenaKG2 A “Oyster”English, Math, Science, Social studiesSunday
11:30-12:30
Ms.Reham , DinaKG2 B “Bubbles” English, Math, Science, Social studies Sunday
11:30-12:30
Ms. Maha .A , MahiKG1 A “Starfish” English, Math, Science Thursday
12:00-1:15
Ms.Sandra , LeenaKG1 B “Seahorse” English, Math, Science Wednesday
8:00-9:30
Ms. Dalia BadrPlayschool English, Math Tuesday
11:30-12:00
Ms. Marwa , AlaaKG1 , KG2Arabic , ReligionWednesday
11:30-12:30
Ms. May MaghrabyKG 2FrenchTuesday
9:30-10:30