Teacher Hours

Dear Parents In case your son/daughter is facing any problem related to the school academic issues ….. kindly feel free to contact us through the subject’s coordinators emails as follows

ADMINISTRATION

ADMINISTRATIONDAYTIME
MR.NAGY SAMYMONDAY & WEDNESDAY12:15-1:15 PM
MRS.WEGDAN MARZOUK MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 12:15-1:15 PM

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAY TIME
MRS. GEHAN ZAKI12WEDNESDAY10:45-11:45 AM
MRS. IMAN BADAWY10 & 12MONDAY9:00 – 10:00 AM
MR. SHADY HANY10TUESDAY 9:00 – 10:00 AM
MS. IMAN FAROUK11SUNDAY 10:45-11:45 AM
MS. MONICA9 & 12MONDAY 9:00 – 10:00 AM
MS. CHRISTINE8WEDNESDAY 10:45-11:45 AM
MS. NANCY8 & 11SUNDAY12:15- 1:15 PM

MATH DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAY TIME
MR. OSSAMA THABET10 & 11MONDAY10:45- 11:45 AM
MRS. RASHA IBRAHIM11 & 12SUNDAY11:00 – 12:00 AM
MRS. RIHAM BELAL11 & 12MONDAY11:00 – 12:00 AM
MRS. IMAN SWEIFY11 & 12SUNDAY11:00 – 12: 00 AM
MRS. HEBA ADEL11MONDAY 11:00 – 12: 00 AM
MR. HESHAM HAMAMI9 & 10TUESDAY 10:45- 11:45 AM
MR. NADER HELAL 9 & 10 TUESDAY 12:15 -1:15 PM
MRS. NAHLA YASSER8MONDAY8:15 – 9:15 AM
MR. AHMED YOUSSEF 9 & 10 WEDNESDAY10:00 – 11:00 AM

BIOLOGY DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAY TIME
MRS. DOAA HUSSEIN11TUESDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM
MS. SARAH FAHMY8, 10 & 11TUESDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM
MS. SAMAR SHALABY11WEDNESDAY12:15- 1:15 PM
MRS. RANA IBRAHIM8, 9 & 10SUNDAY9:00 – 10:00 AM

CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAYTIME
MR.TAREK SHALABY11 & 12WEDNESDAY 12:15- 1:15 PM
MRS. RASHA ABDELHALIM 11 & 12 THURSDAY 10:45- 11:45 AM
MS. REHAM ALLAM9 & 11TUESDAY 10:45- 11:45 AM
MS. HEND AMEEN8 & 10SUNDAY 10:45- 11:45 AM

PHYSICS DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAYTIME
MRS. CAROLINE12SUNDAY 10:45- 11:45 AM
MRS. OMNEYA ELDEEB12 SUNDAY 12:15- 1:15 PM
MRS. AYA HAMED8 & 9 SUNDAY 8:45 – 11:45 AM
MRS. AHMED NABIL8MONDAY 8:45 – 11:45 AM
MRS. ROWAN9 & 11 SUNDAY 8:45 – 11:45 AM
MR. NOURHAN 12WEDNESDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM
MR. MOHAB10 & 11 SUNDAY 10:45- 11:45 AM

FRENCH DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAYTIME
MS. RANIM10 & 11 TUESDAY 11:00 – 12:00 AM
MRS. HADIL HANY8 & 9 WEDNESDAY 8: 15 – 9:15 AM
MRS. MARCELLE10 & 11 MONDAY 11:00 – 12:00 AM
MS. JOUICE8 & 9 WEDNESDAY 8: 15 – 9:15 AM

ACCOUNTING, ECONOMICS & BUSINESS DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAYTIME
MRS. DINA GAMAL12WEDNESDAY12:00 – 1:00 PM
MRS. MAY ZAKI11MONDAY8:15 : 9:15 AM
MRS. MONICA SANAD10 & 11 WEDNESDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM
MS. LARA10 WEDNESDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM

AMERICAN HISTORY DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAYTIME
MRS. DALIA BISHARA11SUNDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM
MS. NOURHAN FAHMY11MONDAY 11:00 – 12:00 AM
MS. EVETT9 & 10SUNDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM
MS. INGY ADEL8 & 10MONDAY 10:00 – 11:00 AM

ARABIC DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAME GRADEDAYTIME
MRS. MANAL IBRAHIM8,9,10 & 11MONDAY9:00 – 10:00 AM

N.S DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDATTIME
MR. WAEL YOUSSEF8,9,10 & 11MONDAY10:00 -11:00 AM

I.T DEPARTMENT

TEACHER’S NAMEGRADEDAYTIME
MRS. HEBA NABIL12
MRS. NERMEEN ELSABROUTY8,9 & 12
MS. PASSANT ALAA8 & 9

Coordinators’ Emails

E-mails Teachers’ Name
Dina.gamal.dg@gmail.com Dina Gamal ( Business)  
rihambelal@gmail.com Reham Belal (Math)  
Eman.swaify@hotmail.com Eman Swaify  
tm.shalaby@gmail.com Tarek Shalaby ( Chemistry)  
daliabishara2008@yahoo.com Dalia Bishara ( History)  
Rasha.abdelmeguid@gmail.com Rasha Abdelmeguid (Math)  
Hebanabilfarid85@gmail.com Heba Nabil (computer)  
Gehan.medhat2011@gmail.com Gehan Medhat ( English)  
Lina.n.soryal@gmail.com Carol Nabil (Physics)  
wegdanwagdym@gmail.com Wegdan Marzouk ( Principle)  
Ossama_thabet2000@gmail.com Ossama Thaabat (Math)  
Ranimemekabati91@gmail.com Ranime ( French)  
Mermaid_alex_13@yahoo.com Doaa Hussein ( Biology)